Recent Wins

October

Trans-Provence, France - Pro Women
Anka Martin
Santa Cruz
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Monarch Plus, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb

September

UCI World Cup DH Overall Champion, Global - Pro Men
Steve Smith
Devinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar, TRUVATIV DM Stem
UCI World Cup XC Overall Champion, Global - Pro Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, ,
UCI World Cup DH Overall Champion, Global - Junior Men
Loris Vergier
Lapierre Gravity Republic
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes
UCI World Cup XC Overall Champion, Global - Pro Women
Tanja Zakelj
Unior Tools
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI World Cup DH Finals, Leogang, Austria - Pro Women
Emmeline Ragot
Lapierre Gravity Republic
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, TRUVATIV DM Stem
UCI World Cup DH Finals, Leogang, Austria - Pro Men
Steve Smith
Devinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar, TRUVATIV DM Stem
UCI World Cup DH #5, Hafjell, Norway - Pro Men
Steve Smith
Devinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar, TRUVATIV DM Stem
UCI World Cup XCO #5, Hafjell, Norway - Pro Women
Irina Kalentieva
Topeak Ergon
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC ,
UCI World Cup XCO #5, Hafjell, Norway - Pro Men
Jaroslav Kulhavy
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID Brain, AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI MTB World Championships, Pietermaritzburg, RSA - Pro Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , AVID XX WC Brakes

August

Enduro World Series, Val d'Isere, France - Pro Women
Ann Caroline Chausson
Ibis
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , RockShox Reverb
Enduro World Series, Val d'Isere, France - Pro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
Crankworx Canada, Canadian Open DH, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Women
Emmeline Ragot
Lapierre Gravity Republic
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes
Crankworx Canada, Canadian Open DH, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Steve Smith
Devinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar, TRUVATIV DM Stem
Crankworx Canada, Slopestyle, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Brandon Semenuk
Trek / Red Bull
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox Argile, Monarch , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, TRUVATIV Hozfeller stem
Crankworx Canada, Air DH, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Steve Smith
Devinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Vivid Air , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar, TRUVATIV Hozfeller Stem
Crankworx Canada, Garbanzo DH, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Marcelo Gutierrez
Giant Factory Off-Road Race Team
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar,TRUVATIV DM Stem, RockShox Reverb
Crankworx Canada, Garbanzo DH, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Women
Emmeline Ragot
Lapierre Gravity Republic
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes
Crankworx Canada, Fat Tire Crit, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Carl Decker
Giant Factory Off-Road Race Team
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC , Monarch XX, AVID XX WC Brakes, TRUVATIV Noir
Crankworx Canada, Speed & Style, Whistler, B.C. - Pro Men
Martin Soderstrom
Specalized
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox Argile, Monarch , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, TRUVATIV Hozfeller stem

July

FMB World Tour, Winterpark, Colorado - Pro Men
Martin Soderstrom
Specalized
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox Argile, Monarch , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, TRUVATIV Hozfeller stem
Enduro World Series, Winterpark, Colorado - Pro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
UCI World Cup DH #3, Vallnord, Andorra - Pro Men
Remi Thirion
Commencal Riding Addiction
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, ,
UCI World Cup XCO#4, Vallnord, Andorra - Pro Women
Sabine Spitz
 
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, ,
UCI World Cup XCO#4, Vallnord, Andorra - Pro Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , AVID XX WC Brakes
Mega Avalanche, Alpe D' Huez - Pro Women
Ann Caroline Chausson
Ibis
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, RockShox Reverb
Mega Avalanche, Alpe D' Huez - Pro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
Enduro World Series, Les 2 Alpes, France - Pro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
Crankworx Les 2 Alpes, Best Trick, Les 2 Alpes, France - Pro Men
Yannick Granieri
Polygon
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox Argile, Avid X0 Trail Brakes
Crankworx Les 2 Alpes, Dual Speed & Style, Les 2 Alpes, France - Pro Men
Martin Soderstrom
Specalized
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox Argile, Monarch, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, Truvativ Boobar, Truvativ Hozfeller stem
Swiss XC National Championships, Lenzerheide, Switzerland - XC Elite Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, Avid XX WC Brakes
Swiss XC National Championships, Lenzerheide, Switzerland - XC Pro Women
Kathrin Leumann
Ghost Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
US XC Marathon National Championships, Sun Valley, Idaho - XC Elite Men
Todd Wells
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
Enduro World Series, Les 2 Alpes, France - Enduro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb

June

Enduro World Series, Val d'Allos, France - Enduro Men
Nicolas Vouilloz
Lapierre
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Monarch Plus, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar
UCI Marathon World Championships, Kirchberg, Austria - XC Pro Women
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja
Multivan Merida
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI Marathon World Championships, Kirchberg, Austria - XC Elite Men
Cristoph Sauser
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
IXS European Cup #1, Leogang, Austria - DH Men
Luic Bruni
Lapierre Gravity Republic
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes
US Pro XCT #6, Missoula, Montana - XC Elite Men
Howard Grotts
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
Bratislava Urban Downhill, Bratislava City - DH Men
Marcelo Gutierrez
Giant Factory Off-Road Race Team
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar
Oregon Enduro Series, Ashland, Oregon - Enduro Men
Nathan Riddle
Santa Cruz
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Monarch Plus, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
UCI World Cup XCE#3, Val di Sole, Italy - XCE Pro Women
Alexandra Engen
Ghost Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI World Cup XCO#3, Val di Sole, Italy - XC Elite Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI World Cup XCO#3, Val di Sole, Italy - XC Pro Women
Tanja Zakelj
Unior Tools
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, Avid XX WC Brakes, TRUVATIV Noir

May

UCI World Cup XCO#2, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic - XC Elite Men
Nino Schurter
Scott Swisspower
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , AVID XX WC Brakes
UCI World Cup XCO#2, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic - XC Pro Women
Tanja Zakelj
Unior Tools
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes, TRUVATIV Noir
UCI World Cup XCE#2, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic - XCE Pro Women
Alexandra Engen
Ghost Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes
Oregon Enduro Series, Hood River, Oregon - Enduro Men
Josh Carlson
Giant Factory Off-Road Race Team
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Monarch Plus, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
Enduro World Series, Punta Ala, Italy - Enduro Men
Fabien Barel
Canyon Enduro Team
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, ,
Ronda Extrema Marathon BIKE Festival, Riva Del Garda, Italy - XC Pro Women
Mary McConneloug
Kenda / Seven
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox SID XX WC 29, AVID XX WC Brakes, TRUVATIV Noir
Pearce Cycles DH Series #2, Bala, United Kingdom - DH Men
Joe Smith
Chain Reaction Cycles
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes
Superenduro Powered by SRAM, Riva Del Garda, Italy - Enduro Women
Anneke Beerten
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Monarch Plus, Avid X0 Trail Brakes

April

Superenduro Powered by SRAM, Sestri Levante - Enduro Women
Pauline Diffenthaler
Cannondale Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox Revelation , Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, RockShox Reverb
Super Enduro Powered by SRAM, Sestri Levante - Enduro Men
Jerome Clementz
Cannondale Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Jerome Clementz Bar, RockShox Reverb
Internazionali d'Italia XC , Montichiari, Italy - XC Elite Men
Manuel Fumic
Cannondale Factory Racing
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, , AVID XX WC Brakes
Specialized SRAM Enduro Series , Treuchtlingen, Germany - Enduro Women
Anneke Beerten
Specalized
SRAM XX1 Drivetrain, XX1 Trigger, RockShox PIKE, Avid X0 Trail Brakes, TRUVATIV Boobar, RockShox Reverb
US Grand Prix , Port Angeles, Washington - DH Men
Steve Smith
Divinci Global Racing
SRAM X0 Drivetrain, X0 Trigger, RockShox BB BoXXer WC, Vivid R2C, AVID CODE Brakes, TRUVATIV Steve Smith Bar

2014 SRAM Sponsored Teams

  • Giant Factory Off-Road Team

    Discipline: Gravity and Enduro
    Roster: Adam Craig (USA), Andrew Neethling (RSA), Danny Hart (GBR), Carl Decker (USA), Kelli Emmett (USA), Josh Carlson (AUS), Marcelo Gutierrez Vil (COL), Alex Marin (ESP)

  • Specialized Racing Downhill Team

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Troy Brosnan (AUS), Aaron Gwin (USA), Mitch Ropelato (USA)

  • Devinci Global Racing

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Steve Smith (CAN), Nick Beer (AUT), Mark Wallace (CAN), Ian Morrison (CAN), Dean Lucas (AUS)

  • LaPierre International

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Emmeline Ragot (FRA), Sam Blenkinsop (NZL), Loic Bruni (FRA), Loris Vergier (FRA)

  • Chain Reaction Cycles

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Sam Hill (AUS), Joe Smith (GBR), Mike Jones (GBR)

  • Kona Factory Racing

    Discipline: Gravity, XC, Enduro, Freeride
    Roster: Connor Fearon (AUS), Matt Slaven (USA), Graham Agassiz (CAN), Barry Wicks (USA), Antoine Bizet (FRA), Cory Wallace (CAN), Spencer Paxson (USA), Andrew Crimmins (AUS)

  • Riding Addiction

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Myriam Nicole (FRA), Rémi Thirion (FRA) , Cameron Cole (NZL), Thibaut Ruffin (FRA), Gaetan Ruffin (FRA)

  • Unior Tools Team

    Discipline: Gravity, XC, Enduro, Freeride
    Roster: Tanja Zakelj (SLO), Ziga Pandur (SLO), Ruaridh Cunningham (UK), Nal Otonicar (SLO), Nejc Rutar (SLO), Anze Zabjek (SLO), Kevin Berginc (SLO)

  • YT industries MG Sports

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Erik Irmisch (GER), Rick Balbierer (GER)

  • Specialized Racing Marathon Team

    Discipline: XC Endurance
    Roster: Todd Wells (USA), Christoph Sauser (SUI), Frantisek Rabon (CZE)

  • Specialized Racing XC Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jaroslav Kulhavy (CZE), Tereza Hurikova (CZE), Kohei Yamamoto (JPN), Lea Davison (USA), Ned Overend (USA), Annika Langvad (DNK), Howard Grotts (USA), Kate Courtney (USA)

  • Specialized Racing XTERRA Team

    Discipline: XTERRA
    Roster: Conrad Stoltz (RSA), Dan Hugo (RSA)

  • Specialized Racing Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Curtis Keene (USA), Anneke Beerten (NLD)

  • Multivan Merida Mountain Bike Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jose Antonio Hermida (ESP), Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (NOR), Rudi van Houts (NEL), Thomas Litscher (SUI), Ondrej Cink (CZE), Julian Schelb (GER)

  • Cannondale Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Marco Aurelio Fontana(ITA), Manuel Fumic (SUI), Alan Cooper (NZL)

  • Scott Swisspower

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Nino Schurter (SUI), Florian Vogel (SUI), Jenny Rissveds (SWE), Marcel Wildhaber(SUI), Andri Frischknecht (SUI), Robin Germberle (SUI)

  • Ghost Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Lisi Osl (AUT), Katrin Leumann (SUI), Alexandra Engen(SWE), Greta Weithaler (ITA)

  • Team Topeak Ergon

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Alban Lakata(AUT), Kristian Hynek (CZE), Robert Mennen(GER), Sally Bigham (GBR), David Wiens (USA), Jeff Kerkove (USA), Sonya Looney (USA), Yuki Saito (JPN)

  • Team Bulls

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Karl Platt (GER), Urs Huber (SUI), Stefan Sahm (GER), Simon Stiebjahn (GER), Thomas Dietsch (FRA), Tim Böhme(GER), Wyn Masters (NZL), Christian Textor (GER), Jaques Bouvet (GER), Daryl Brown (UK)

  • SRAM Rubena TREK

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jan Skarnitzl (CZE), Marek Rauchfuss (CZE), Ondrej Zeleny (CZE)

  • Team Texpa Simplon

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Christian Schneidawind (GER), Wolfgang Mayer (GER), Uwe Hardter (GER), Oliver Vonhausen (GER), Lukas Gerum (GER), Johannes Wagner (GER), Andreas Kleiber (GER), Johannes von Westfalen (GER)

  • Craft -Rocky Mountain

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Carsten Bresser (GER), Daniel Gathof (GER), Guido Thaler (GER), Jochen Weisenseel (GER), Regina Genser (GER), Florian Konietzko (GER), Dennis Stratmann (GER)

  • Whole Athlete Cycling Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jacob Albrecht (USA), Haley Batten (USA), Cypress Gorry (USA), Casey Williams (USA), Cole Avery (USA), Christopher Blevins (USA), Veda Gerasimek (USA), Michael Mace (USA)

  • Team Clif Bar

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Troy Wells (USA), Brady Kapius (USA), Menso De Jong (USA)

  • Cannondale Overmountain Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Jerome Clementz (FRA), Pauline Dieffenthaler (FRA)

  • Canyon Factory Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Fabien Barel (FRA)

  • The Coastal Crew

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Roster: Kyle Knorbraten (CAN), Dylan Dunkerton (CAN), Curtis Robinson (CAN)

2014 SRAM Sponsored Individual Athletes

  • Rebecca Rusch (USA)

    Discipline: XC Endurance
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Leigh Donovan (USA

    Discipline: Gravity and Skills Clinics
    Frame Sponsor: Giant

  • Miranda Miller (CAN

    Discipline: Gravity
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz

  • Kirt Voreis (USA

    Discipline: Gravity and Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Lapierre

  • Rene Wildhaber (SUI

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Nathan Riddle (USA

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz

  • Nate Hills (USA

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Yeti

  • Daniel Schäfer (GER

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Liteville

  • Angie Hohenwarter (AUT

    Discipline: Enduro and Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Brandon Semenuk (CAN

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Martin Soderstrom (SWE

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Andreu Lacondeguy (SPA

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Cameron Zink (USA

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Anthony Messere (CAN

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: Morpheus

  • Kurt Sorge (CAN

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: Giant

  • Kyle Strait (USA

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Timo Pritzel (GER

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Scott

  • Amir Kabbani (GER

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Anton Thelander (SWE

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: Canyon

  • Peter Henke (GER

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: Canyon

  • Yannick Granieri (FRA

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Ryan Howard (USA

    Discipline: Freeride and Slopestyle
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Kenny Smith (CAN

    Discipline: Freeride and Downhill
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Blake Baggett (USA

    Discipline: AMA Supercross and Outdoor Moto
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Johnny O'Mara (USA

    Discipline: XC Endurance
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

2014 SRAM Sponsored Bike Parks

2014 SRAM Sponsored Events

2014 Component Suppliers to:

North America Europe
  • Team Adventure 212

  • Giant Mid-Atlantic MTB Team

  • Bike Junior Team

  • Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team

SRAM Supports:

Sponsorship:

Please email all MTB Proposals to mtbrace@sram.com