2015 SRAM Sponsored Teams

  • SRAM Rubena TREK

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jan Skarnitzl (CZE), Martin Stosek (CZE), Jana Czeczinkarova (CZE)

  • SRAM TLD Racing Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Walker Shaw (USA), Luca Shaw (USA), Russell Finsterwald (USA)

  • Juliana x SRAM Enduro MTB Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Roster: Kelli Emmett (USA), Anka Martin (RSA), Sarah Leishman (CAN)

  • Team Bulls

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Karl Platt (GER), Urs Huber (SUI), Stefan Sahm (GER), Simon Stiebjahn (GER), Tim Böhme(GER), Christian Textor (GER), Jaques Bouvet (GER), Daryl Brown (UK), Wyn Masters (NZL)

  • Cannondale Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Marco Aurelio Fontana (ITA), Manuel Fumic (GER), Anton Cooper (NZL), Henrique Avancini (BRA)

  • Cannondale Overmountain Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Jerome Clementz, Pauline Dieffenthaler

  • Canyon Factory Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Fabien Barel (FRA), Joe Barnes (UK), Ines Thoma (GER), Ludo May (SUI)

  • Coastal Crew

    Discipline: Freeride
    Roster: Kyle Norbraten (CAN), Dylan Dunkerton (CAN), Curtis Robinson (CAN)

  • Team Clif Bar

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Troy Wells (USA), Menso de Jong (USA), Brady Kappius (USA)

  • Commencal Riding Addiction

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Thibaut Ruffin (FRA), Gaetan Ruffin (FRA), Myriam Nicole (FRA), Remi Thirion (FRA)

  • Team CRC/Nukeproof

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Sam Hill (AUS), Joe Smith (GBR), Mike Jones (GBR), Elliot Heaps (GBR)

  • Devinci Global Racing Team

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Stevie Smith (CAN), Mark Wallace (CAN)

  • Devinci Alltricks.com Enduro Racing

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Theo Galy (FRA), Damien Oton (FRA)

  • Giant Factory Off-Road MTB Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL), Adam Craig (USA), Yoann Barelli (FRA), Carl Decker (USA), Josh Carlson (AUS), Guillaume Cauvin (FRA), Alex Marin (ESP)

  • Ghost Factory Racing

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Lisi Osl (AUT), Katrin Leumann (SUI), Alexandra Engen(SWE), Greta Weithaler (ITA), Helen Grobert (GER)

  • Intense Factory Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Roster: Bernat Gaurdia Pascual (ESP), Farran Jorba Prats (ESP), Jack Moir (AUS), Luca Cometti (USA)

  • Kona Factory Racing

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/Freeride
    Roster: Graham Agassiz (CAN), Connor Fearon (AUS), Andrew Crimmins (AUS), Tegan Molloy (AUS

  • Kross Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Maja Wloszczowska (POL), Anna Szafraniec (POL), Bartlomiej Wawak (POL), Kornel Osicki (POL)

  • Lapierre Gravity Republic

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Loic Bruni (FRA), Loris Vergier (FRA), Fin Iles (CAN)

  • Lapierre Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA), Adrien Dailly (FRA)

  • MS Mondraker Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jose Antonio Hermida (ESP), Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (NOR), Rudi van Houts (NEL), Thomas Litscher (SUI), Ondrej Cink (CZE), Julian Schelb (GER)

  • Revolution Racing Project

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Johannes Fischbach (GER), David Trummer (AUT), Klebelsberg (ITA)

  • Scott-ODLO Mountain Bike Racing Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Nino Schurter (SUI), Jenny Rissveds (SWE), Michiel van der Heijden (NEL), Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Andri Frischknecht (SUI)

  • Specialized Factory Enduro Team

    Discipline: Enduro
    Roster: Curtis Keene (USA), Anneke Beerten (NLD)

  • Specialized Factory DH Team

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Aaron Gwin (USA), Troy Brosnan (AUS)

  • Specialized Factory XC Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Jaroslav Kulhavy (CZE), Sam Gaze (NZL), Howard Grotts (USA), Simon Andreasson (DNK), Annika Langvad (DNK), Ned Overend (USA), Leah Davison (USA), Kate Courtney (USA)

  • Specialized Factory Marathon Team

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Christoph Sauser (SUI), Todd Wells (USA)

  • Specialized Factory Marathon Team

    Discipline: XTERRA
    Roster: Conrad Stoltz (RSA), Dan Hugo (RSA), Ruben Ruzafa (ESP)

  • Team Texpa Simplon

    Discipline: XC
    Roster: Christian Schneidawind (GER), Wolfgang Mayer (GER), Uwe Hardter (GER), Oliver Vonhausen (GER), Johannes von Westfalen (GER)

  • Topeak-Ergon Racing Team (Europe)

    Discipline: XC/Endurance
    Roster: Jeff Kerkove (USA), Jeremiah Bishop (USA), Yuki Saito (USA), Dave Weins (USA)

  • Unior Tools Team

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity/XC
    Roster: Tanja Zakelj (SLO), Ziga Pandur (SLO), Ruaridh Cunningham (UK), Nal Otonicar (SLO), Nejc Rutar (SLO), Anze Zabjek (SLO), Kevin Berginc (SLO)

  • YT industries MG Sports

    Discipline: Gravity
    Roster: Erik Irmisch (GER)

2015 SRAM Sponsored Individual Athletes

  • Bryan Regnier (FRA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Ben Cruz (USA)

    Discipline: XC
    Frame Sponsor: Cannondale

  • Leigh Donovan (USA)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Giant Bicycles

  • Rachel Throop (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Miranda Miller (CAN)

    Discipline: Enduro/Gravity
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz

  • Rebecca Rusch (USA)

    Discipline: Endurance
    Frame Sponsor: Niner

  • Nate Hills (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Yeti

  • Nathan Riddle (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz

  • Brandon Semenuk (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Logan Peat (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Santa Cruz

  • Cameron Zink (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Kyle Strait (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Commencal

  • Kenny Smith (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Anthony Messere (CAN)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Morpheus

  • Ryan Howard (USA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: TREK

  • Kurt Voreis (USA)

    Discipline: Enduro/Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Timo Pritzel (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Scott

  • Amir Kabbani (GER)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: GT

  • Tomas Lemoine (FR)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Canyon

  • Peter Henke (GER)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Canyon

  • Daniel Schäfer (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Liteville

  • Angie Hohenwarter (AUT)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Steffie Teltscher (GER)

    Discipline: Ambassador
    Frame Sponsor: Focus

  • Martin Soderstrom (SWE)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Specialized

  • Andreu Lacondeguy (SPA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: YT Industries

  • Louis Reboul (FRA)

    Discipline: Freeride
    Frame Sponsor: Scott

2015 SRAM Sponsored Bike Parks

2015 SRAM Sponsored Events

  • Crankworx Whistler/Les 2 Alpes/Rotorua (Global)

  • Subaru Sea Otter Classic (USA)

  • SRAM Gold Rusch Tour (USA)

  • Absa Cape Epic (Africa)

  • Specialized SRAM Enduro Series (Europe)

  • Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival (USA)

  • Western Spirit Bicycle Tours (USA)

  • The Breck Epic (USA)

  • Outliar Offroad Festival at Vail Powered by SRAM (USA)

    http://www.outlier.bike/

  • RockShox Enduro Challenge Powered by SRAM (AUS)

    http://www.emsaustralia.net.au/

  • EWS Finale (ITL)

  • Cannondale Enduro Tour Powered by SRAM (FRA)

    http://www.cannondale-endurotour.com/

  • NICA (National Interscholastic Cycling Assoc)

    High School Racing

  • TREK Dirt Series

    Clinics

  • Liv Ladies AllRide Tour- Lindsey Voreis (USA)

    Clinics

2015 Component Suppliers to:

North America Europe
  • Team Adventure 212

  • Giant Mid-Atlantic MTB Team

  • Bike Junior Team

  • Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team

SRAM Supports:

Sponsorship:

Please email all MTB Proposals to mtbrace@sram.com